Welcome aboard, new team members

Southwest Tennessee Community College proudly welcomes the following employees to the Southwest family:

Hired June 3, 2019

Name Title Department Manager Location
Amber Dauberger Administrative Secretary Public Safety Lezley Webb Macon
Andrea Jordan Enrollment Specialist Admissions and Records Annie Moss Macon
Kayla Tunstall Secretary 3 Project M.O.S.T. Kariem-Abdul Salaam Union
Allanier Morris Manager of Accounts Payable Fiscal Operations Sandra Wallace Macon
Christopher Burns Enrollment Specialist Admissions and Records Annie Moss Macon

Hired June 17, 2019

Name Title Department Manager Location
Felecia Bohanon Financial Aid Specialist Financial Aid Melanie Johnson Union
ReVon Thaxter Financial Aid Specialist Financial Aid Melanie Johnson Macon
Felicia Cole Custodial Supervisor Physical Plant Jonathan Welden Union
Priscilla Eddins Child Care Aide 2 Child Care Services Mary Palmer Union
Misa Carter Financial Aid Specialist Financial Aid Melanie Johnson Union

Hired July 1, 2019

Name Title Department Manager Location
Shayla Kolheim Director of Grants Grants Department Roseanne Landey Union
Jeffrey Stewart Department Head - Engineering Technology Technologies Department Robin Cole Union
Rosiland Robertson Financial Aid Receptionist Financial Aid Melanie Johnson Macon
Kawanna Garner Financial Aid Receptionist Financial Aid Melanie Johnson Union
Detric Stanciel Lead Graphic Desinger and Printing Supervisor Creative Services Daphne Thomas Macon
Teresa White Account Clerk II Payroll Tujuana Douglas Union

Hired July 16, 2019

Name Title Department Manager Location
Roger Ogden Athletic Director Athletics Sherman Greer Union
Joseph Morris Enrollment Specialist Admissions and Records Annie Moss Union
Terika Anderson Community Programs Manager Continuing Education Suzanne Gibson Macon
Alexandria Eddings Graphic Designer Creative Services Daphne Thomas Macon
Sharonda Warren Administrative Specialist President Tracy Hall Macon
Bronta Chapman Custodian Custodial Services Jonathan Welden Union
Jacquelyn Holt Child Care Program Coordinator Child Services Mary Palmer Macon
Tresa Danley Executive Administrative Assistant Financial and Adminstrative Services Michael Neal Macon

Hired August 1, 2019

Name Title Department Manager Location
LaPetria Rhoe Instructor - Health and Physical Education Social and Behavioral Science Jesse Lipford Macon
Edward Pellett Instructor - Automotive Technologies Robin Cole Macon
Camille Atkinson Instructor - Philosophy Social and Behavioral Science Jesse Lipford
Linda Hamilton Account Clerk 1 Continuing Educatio and Workforce Development Anita Brackin Macon
Betty Pace Account Clerk 2 Payroll Adrienne Johnson Union